South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Fine Arts
Oral Interpretation - A -  Readers Theater
Oral Interpretation Class AA Home Class A Home Class B Home
Team Excellence Duet Interpretation Humorous Non-Original
Serious Plays Poetry Serious Prose Readers Theater


Superior Rating Results:
Milbank High School; "Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat" - Amanda Tuchscherer, Rhianna Tuchscherer, Kyra Tietjen, Nathaniel Curtis, Jesse Liebe, Jacob Barnhardt

Sisseton High School; "School Days" -  Lisa Jaspers, Heidi Torness, Sarah Crawford, Heath Butrum, Alex George

Lead-Deadwood High School; "The Voices Of War" Brandon Joseph, Blake Joseph, Ben Nelson, Jacqueline Luze, Molly Trucano, Annie Auchampach

Flandreau High School; "Cell Block Tango" - Miriam Warner, Whitney Ullom, Malissa Eng, Sarah Keating, Anna Weise, Nicole Smith

Sioux Valley High School; "I Love Lucy" - Tyson Leite, Abbey Howell, Kyle Knutson, Becca Hjermstad

Vermillion High School; "Amadeus" - Ariel Begley, Andy Hayner, Amanda Zalud, Renugan Raidoo

Alcester-Hudson High School; "The History Of Mankind" -  Sadie Buum, Andy Dykstra, Kayla Heiman, Jessica Johannsen, Eamonn Walsh

Newell High School; "Now, That's Entertainment" - Keri Anderson, Steve Brunner, Paige Weaver, Karen Kitzan, Matt Reifschneider, Jennifer Stembaugh

Britton-Hecla High School; "And Then They Came For Me"Kira Schilling, Kira Pederson, Kate Wismer, Cassandra Young

Participants
1.  Milbank High School; "Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat"
   
Amanda Tuchscherer, Rhianna Tuchscherer, Kyra Tietjen, Nathaniel Curtis, Jesse Liebe, Jacob Barnhardt
2.  Sisseton High School; "School Days"
   
Lisa Jaspers, Heidi Torness, Sarah Crawford, Heath Butrum, Alex George
3.
  Bon Homme High School; "How To Dump A Guy"
   
Marissa Aubuchon, Amanda Kotalik, Ashley Slama, Toni Walter
4.  Wagner High School; "Ani Maamin: A Song Lost And Found Again"
   
Amber Alderink, Carrie Crisman, Robin Kisely, Danyel Alderink, Lisa Walters
5.  Lead-Deadwood High School; "The Voices Of War"
   
Brandon Joseph, Blake Joseph, Ben Nelson, Jacqueline Luze, Molly Trucano, Annie Auchampach
6.  Little Wound High School; "Death's Dominion"
   
Leslie Rooks, William Chief Bear, Cameron Young Bear, David Whipple

7.  Flandreau High School; "Cell Block Tango"
   
Miriam Warner, Whitney Ullom, Malissa Eng, Sarah Keating, Anna Weise, Nicole Smith
8.  Sioux Valley High School; "I Love Lucy"
   
Tyson Leite, Abbey Howell, Kyle Knutson, Becca Hjermstad
9.  Vermillion High School; "Amadeus"
   
Ariel Begley, Andy Hayner, Amanda Zalud, Renugan Raidoo
10.  Alcester-Hudson High School; "The History Of Mankind"
     
Sadie Buum, Andy Dykstra, Kayla Heiman, Jessica Johannsen, Eamonn Walsh
11.  Newell High School; "Now, That's Entertainment"
       
Keri Anderson, Steve Brunner, Paige Weaver, Karen Kitzan, Matt Reifschneider, Jennifer Stembaugh
12.  Britton-Hecla High School; "And Then They Came For Me"
     
Kira Schilling, Kira Pederson, Kate Wismer, Cassandra Young

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association