South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Fine Arts
Chorus - Participants
Home Conductors The Choir The Orchestra
Concert Awards Chorus Photos Orchestra Photos


2003 - ALL-STATE CHORUS PERSONNEL
* Denotes four year All-State Chorus participants
** Denotes SDMEA member
 

Aberdeen Central
Jeff Owens, Dir.
Angela Nguyen
Kari Owens
Jordan Bierman
Matt Walberg
Lauren Hollan
Jesse Rieger
Tom Diede
Dan Fiest
Jessica McQuillen
Kyssa Sitter
Eric Brandner
Andy Cahoy
Jessica Haas
Danielle Pederson
Kevin Kelly
Randy Niles
Nicole Siebrasse
Becca Wolf
Larry Klipfel
Kyle Jensen

Aberdeen Roncalli
Dolly Ellwein, Dir.**
Danielle Hale
Jenne Lozano
Joe Nold
Mike McGarry

Alcester-Hudson
Kelley Anderton, Dir.
Kristen VanEngen
Sadie Buum
Brett Quall
Chase Anderton

Arlington
Janice Hargens, Dir.
Ashley Kleinjan
Emily Eggebraaten
Nathan Nuttbrock
Bob Wendland

Armour
John & Mary
Weidenbach, Dir.
Jessica Weidenbach
Jean Mingo
Evan Biederstedt
Andy Fuoss

Artesian-Letcher
Don Bowman, Dir.
Melissa Kelly
Laura Moody
Tyrell Moody
James D. Knutson

Avon
Joyce Romkema, Dir.**
Jacque Knoll
Kendra Hauck
Mark Van Gerpen
Terry Voight

Baltic
Kelley Tschetter, Dir.
Virginia Berg
*Kristin Gunderson
Alan Wiltse
Chris Ward

Belle Fourche
Katherine Ewing, Dir.
Valerie J. Austin
Allison Turbiville
Brian Speidel
Caleb Burch
Laura Nary
Emily Stiller
Nate Stephens
Jesse Schanzenbach

Beresford
Dorothy Strom, Dir.
Isabelle Lankhorst
Katy Beto
*Conor Jensen
Ryan Clay
JoAnna Strom
Heather Wastell
Ryan Bak
Joe Kennedy

Bonesteel-Fairfax
Cheryl Jons, Dir.
Lindsay Baldwin
*Tara Kehn
Adam Ludemann
Jordan Bailey

Bowdle
Rhonda Strouckel, Dir.
Jackie Hoerner
Amanda Mead
Thomas Peterman
Travis Fischer

Brandon Valley
Terry Gullickson, Dir.**
Jo Wright
Matt Hubbell
Ellie Lundin
Spencer Robbins
Jenna Charlson
Aaron Hansen
Kara Brown
Michael Clausen
Lyndsay Polzin
Jake Bigelow
Ellen Swanson
Andrew Bakke
Megan Erickson
Chase McGrath
Amanda Bosch
Zach Andersen

Bridgewater
Rosalind Hofer, Dir**
*Scott Stahl
Jared Stroman
Amanda Keating
Nichole Dement

Bristol
Charlene Hintz, Dir.
Megan Brandlee
Lindsey Herr
Kyle Monteith
Corey Lone

Britton-Hecla
Lona Batie, Dir.
Kate Wismer
Krysten Reed
Brandon Hastings
Drew Pfitzer
Anya Frohling
Casie Hawkinson
Kyle Niesen
Chris Eye

Brookings
Kelby Fode, Dir.
Amanda Maffett
Aly Osborn
Matt Buller
Jerron Jorgenson
Erin Brubakken
Thalia Rae Perryman
Chris Hildebrant
Dan Stratton
Sara Niemeyer
Heidi Wiecezorek
*John Meyer
Carter Holm
Ashton Willman
Erin Sourile
Pei Yen
Jacob Ommen

Burke
Sara Klein, Dir.
Valerie Juran
Rehme Sutton
James Bruns
Jordan Wendell

Canistota
Rosalind Hofer, Dir.**
John Bjorkman
Mark Tieszen
Marideth Humphrey
Rachel Fuhrman

Canton
Janel Schultz, Dir.**
Leah Olson
Kristina Huber
Derik Fossum
Jason Mundt
Katlin Limoges
Halie Limoges
Jacob Schneller
Matthew
MacConnell

Castlewood
Marsha M. Kurtenbach Dir.
Keely Gerhold
Jenna Gerhold
*Austin Nielsen
*Adam Rudebusch

Centerville
Ann Puthoff, Dir.**
Sarah Ward
Krista Diercks
Justin Schoepf
Daniel Ostrem

Chamberlain
Faye Stryzewski, Dir.
Leah Menning
Amy Weber
Jeremy Miranda
Dustin Hess
Abbe Guest
Jordin Mueller
Tyler Holmquist
Michael Schaub

Chester
Jean Benson, Dir.**
Casey Lemme
Hailey Soyland
Kent Tornow
AJ Busser

Clark
Vicki Bjerke, Dir.
Mara Latunski
Katie Boehnke
Trevor Forest
Scott Varilek

Colman-Egan, Colman
Kimberly Gaul, Dir.
Tracy Olson
Dana Marquardt
Nicolas DeSchepper
Phillip Standifer

Conde
Judy Mayer, Dir.**
April Worlie
Adrienne Van Hatten
*Andy Thomas
Chad Hearnen
Corsica
Michael L. Nepodal, Dir.
Jessica Noteboom
Amanda VandenHoek
Josh Holstein
Matt Nepodal

Cresbard
Barbara Ordal, Dir.**
*Stephanie Fix
*Jessica Serfling
Walker Holsing
Michael Heim

Custer
Kari Tucker, Dir.**
Amanda Parry
April Bland
Ryan Scheibe
Jerad Tannyson
Patricia Dugan
Lennea Mueller
Brandon Streff
Eli McDermet

Dakota Christian, New Holland
Susan Porter, Dir.
Emily Lieuwen
Teresa Maas
Joel Maas
Josh Lefers

Dakota Valley, N. Sioux City
Dena Den Herder, Dir.
Chris Easton
Stephen Jones
Jennifer Tague
Lauren Kelling
Amber Gries
Roxy Karimzadeh
Collin Maeschen
Aaron Morford

DeSmet
Penny Warne, Dir.
Heather Smith
Whitney Halverson
Brad Bindert
Evan Weerts

Dell Rapids
Mary Lou Jackson, Dir.**
Kelsey Solberg
Kelsey Strong
*Andrew Boerema
*Roger Kienast
Kelley Van Heerde
Erin Klein
Samuel Poppen
Wes Haskell

Dell Rapids St. Mary
Lori Rausch, Dir.
Becky Gengler
Kendra Jorgensen
Ryan Geraets
Tim Baustian

Deubrook, White
Michelle Warnke, Dir.
Kristen Ray
Bethany Harms
Darin Rogness
Clint Milton

Deuel, Clear Lake
Barb Mortimer, Dir.
Erin Van Dyke
Kelli Stee
Jeff Amdahl
Brent Liechti
Elizabeth Ranschau
Arian Brandt
Michael Shea
Mike Lee

Doland
Judy Mayer, Dir.**
Emily Troske
Adrianne Hiles
Andy Muxen
*Matthew Mayer
Douglas, Box Elder
Jennifer Kemp, Dir.
Molly Thompson
Nikita Schanzenbach
Mike Atkins
Jon Ingram
Nichole Matlock
Harmony Anderson
Mike Mamula
Steve Lee

Edgemont
Suzanne Hollenbeck,
Dir.
Jessica Schumacher
Courtney Simet
C.J. Reed
Ryan Steveson

Edmunds Central, Roscoe
Bernita Flannery, Dir.
Michela Heyne
Crystal Hieb
Jared Opp
Brad Heyne

Elk Point-Jefferson
Mary Schuh, Dir.**
Jennifer Mead
Sandy Bouck
Chris Tow
Kyle Hanson
Stephanie Jones
Whitney Karpen
Bobby Truhe
Robert Curry

Elkton
Susan Sudtelgte, Dir.**
Lindsey Weber
Kaitlin Gebhart
Adam Cullen
Nicholas Langland
Emery
Dan Clarke, Dir.
Katie Terveen
Kali Leitheiser
Benjamin Terveen
Adam Schulz

Estelline
Mellisa Vande Stroet, Dir.**
Kristin Francisco
Cindy Meyer
Colin Taylor
Brandon Foster

Ethan
Betty Marshall, Dir.**
Emily Scheich
Kathryn Tilberg
Kyle Roth
Luke Lingemann

Eureka
Paul Kolar, Dir.**
Lasandra Volzke
Alexandra Hoffman
*Austin Hoffman
Jordan Mehlhaff

Faulkton
Karen Wagner, Dir.
Holly Weinrich
Megan Tisher
Adam Roseland
Peary Carlson

Flandreau
Carrie Hiniker, Dir.**
*Miriam Warner
Shenoa Quick
Nicholas Flute
Cody Christenson
Briana Dietrich
Leslie Johnson
Josh Bruning
Casey Kneebone

Florence
Stacy Andersen, Dir.
Heather Sieh
Brian Flisrand
Carolyn Byer
Bryan Moes

Frederick
Elizabeth Labesky, Dir
Tracy Elsen
Amanda Truebenbach
Alex Hart
Ryan Bergan

Freeman
Kaye Waltner, Dir.**
Miriah Kirton
Ashley Pfeiffer
Shane Strasser
Matt Stem

Freeman Academy
Amy Hofer, Dir.**
Karen Graber
Kayla Gossen
Josh Hofer
Caley Ortman

Garretson
Jessica Smith, Dir.
Leah VanDeStroet
Michelle Hagemeyer
Jonathan Hermanson
Tyler Kientopf

Geddes
Ranae Dangel, Dir.
Traci Dufek
Stephanie Biddle
Benjamin Meyerink
Patrick Masur

Gayville-Volin
Laurie Hanson, Dir.
Andrea Broderson
Cayla Christiansen
Kevin Dolejsi
Brian Bye

Gettysburg
Sonja Huber, Dir.
Heidi Heien
Nicole Penrod
Cory Niles
Thomas A. Wager

 

Grant-Deuel, Revillo
Laura Hummel, Dir.
Stephanie Meyer
Lizzy Jensen
Mark Kanitz
Matthew Liebe

Gregory
Kathleen Nicholas, Dir.
Jennifer Crouch
Kati Roggow
Clay Lundberg
Cole Nicholas
Mary Jo Stevicks
Kalissa Steffen
Josh Feyereisen
John Vandenbosch

Groton
Janet Harder, Dir.**
Whitney Krueger
Michelle McNamara
Nathan Atherton
Laef Johnson
Laura Lund
Desiree Giedt
Lucius Geffre
Justin Jensen

Hamlin, Hayti
Lisa Pedersen, Dir.
Holli Layman
Nichole Bussard
Nathan Singrey
Erik Guthmiller
Lindsey Taschner
Savanah Wendling
David Lease
Dustin Levijoki

Hanson, Alexandria
Douglas D. Dean, Dir.
Erik Engelmeyer
Adam Zens
Katrina Jarding
Tracy Powers

Harrisburg
Elizabeth Gould, Dir.**
Brandy Underberg
*Megan Borchert
Brad Odens
*Andrew Ling
Megan Whitney
Lindsay Harris
Mitchell Barber
Dan Park

Henry
Amy Pearson, Dir.
Shayna Monnens
Heather Coleman
*John Boehnke
*Joe Martenson

Herreid
Michelle Schumacher, Dir.**
Temree Bechtold
Tara Delzer
Steven Vilhauer
*Preston Huber

Highmore
Katherine Hieb, Dir
Chandra Burnham
Brittany Kerr
Donald Alger
Levi Zilverberg

Hill City
Kelly C. Welsh, Dir.
Angela M. Drake
Rob Casey
Mistyque K. Wilson
Jake Stratmeyer
Brianne Wooldridge
Trey Bohnet
Kristy Gonyer
Tyrel Wooldridge

Hitchcock
Cherie Lunstrum, Dir.**
Megan Frewaldt
Kassie Peterson
Eric Zepp
*Casey Tollefson

Hot Springs
Shannon Livesay, Dir.**
Tracey Martin
Robyn McElroy
Luke Koehn
Charlie Baker
Whitney Hill
Mirra Merkel
Jon Uhl
Cody Griebel

Hoven
Mike Coyne, Dir.
Ashley Reuer
Leah Seurer
Kyle Kaup
Matt Stoecker

Howard
Sara Miller, Dir.
Nichole Genzlinger
Danielle Schwader
Eric Jacobson
Randy Moschell

Hurley
Ryan Schuknecht, Dir.
Kari Rasmussen
Abby Harmon
Mark Wegner
Don Boyd

Huron
Rachael Boschee, Dir.
Andriana Lehr
Jeanna Sabers
Adrian Vaselaar
Geoff Whitney
Justine Whitney
Tori Bjorke
Ben Mahowald
Eric Wheeler
Gina Hetle
Jami Barton
*Josh Tonsager
Joel Sattgast

Ipswich
Michelle Leonhardt, Dir.
Britney Crawford
Megan Petersen
Mark Schaffner
Chad Gillick

Irene
Stacey Kirschenman,
Dir.**
Katie Kribell
Rose Healy
Brett Mellem
Zane Sorenson

Iroquois
Amber Misar, Dir.
Sarah Metter
Nathan Arbeiter
Ashley Bohlander
Shawn Baye

Isabel
Joel Clark, Dir.
Jessica Stradinger
Jana Harris
Todd Lindskov
Shawn Schweitzer

James Valley Christian, Huron
Natalie Terkildsen, Dir.
Darci Kleinsasser
Rachel Kleinsasser
Wyatt Walter
Mason Kleinsasser

Jones County, Murdo
Rose Comp, Dir.
Ashley Hall
Rachel Hall
Kevin Ball
Luke Dowling

Kadoka
Colby Shuck, Dir.**
Cierra Lindquist
Keena Byrd
Zane Lindquist
Andrew Graupmann

Lake Preston
Lynne Brown, Dir.**
Samantha Ellingson
Sarah Nelson
Lee Sanderson
Chris Petersen

Langford
Kelly Wieser, Dir
Alicia Olson
Alisha LaCourse
Lucas Severson
Jared Darling

Lead-Deadwood, Lead
Julie Stulken, Dir.
Rita Sandidge
Jennifer Stulken
Brandon Joseph
Ben Nelson
Anna Auchampach
Kristina Stulken
Blake Joseph
Daniel Brick

Lennox
Cheryl Jacobson, Dir.**
Miranda Rensch
Kealey Bultena
*Nick Poppens
Dustin Thoms
Emily Olson
Ashley Zahn
Todd Mulder
Dallas Stephens

Leola
Nancy Schlepp, Dir.**
Jillian Brochu
Jessica Whetham
Paul Shafer
David Tschappat
Lyman, Presho
Kym Lebeda, Dir.
Laina Brodrecht
Lacey Halvorson
Darren Anderson
*Jesse Comp

Madison
Jennifer Richards, Dir.**
Alison Jarrett
Allison Weiland
Johnny Friedow
Brad Letcher
Brita Larson
Katie Beck
Callin Haar
Ben Eide

Marion
Sandra Tieszen, Dir.
Betsy Poppens
Kayla Bialas
Dustin Woodworth
Travis Lape

McCook Central, Salem
Teresa Keehn, Dir.
Sara McCormick
Amber Wilkins
Devin Myren
Drew Peterson

McLaughlin
Paul J. Mah, Dir.**
*Emily Schmeichel
Tonya Schott
Nic Brosz
James Schmeichel

Menno
Michelle Friesen, Dir.**
Amber Mehlhaf
Tabetha Armstrong
Joe Block
Ben Crick

Milbank
Miriam Schwenn, Dir.
Emmy Gulck
Jami Buttke
Nathanial Curtis
Jesse Liebe
Emily Weissenfluh
Amanda Rausch
Jacob Barnhardt
Dustin Grorud

Miller
Leo Warnke, Dir.
Summer Anderberg
Kathryn Swenson
Jesse Vrooman
Christopher Odden

Mitchell
Tatum Mahlen, Dir.
Megan Gleckler
Lindsay Garton
*Joel Tjarks
Michael Olson
Stephanie Logan
Jenny Jonason
Jon Callies
Kyle Margheim
Lacey Laurendeau
Hillary Weber
Chris Callies
Derek Zomer
Elly Gouin
Karmyn Hettinger
Culynn Curtis
Dean Jerke
Mitchell Christian
Becky Cole, Dir.
Kathy Tschetter
Nicole Williams
Neil Stach
Adam Nash

Montrose
Dawn Griepp, Dir.**
Whitney Rappana
Nicole Hoiten
Keith Raap
Brandan McCoy

Mt. Vernon
Annie Keupp, Dir.**
Sarah Kelley
Katie Helling
Ben Nebelsick
David Napolitano

Newell
Colleen Jacobson, Dir
Mari Dietz
Sierra Lamb
Steven Brunner
Kevin Nakajima

New Underwood
Tim Sedig, Dir.
Sherri Morris
Sarah Orban
Nick Stetson
Casey Dickson

Northwestern, Mellette
Julie Czmowski, Dir.**
Stephanie Peterson
Jenny Halvorson
Josh Hahler
Chris Haselhorst

Parker
Diana Smit, Dir.
*Cameryn Christion
Melissa Flannery
Adam Jans
Jeff Klinghagen
Sarah Jacobs
Sarah Sigl
Layne Dykstra
Jon Plucker

Parkton
Doug Dyk, Dir.
Nikki Reiff
Mandy Bialas
Riley Schoenfelder
Justin Moege
Jen Zanter
Becky Murtha
Adam Fergen
Derik Haag

Philip
Amy Woodward, Dir.
Cassidy Smith
Jamie Nickelson
Branden Moos
Michael Westerberg

Pierre Riggs
Will Hanson, Dir.
Christy Sobolik
Molly Hanson
Isaac Williams
Andrew Kightlinger
Sarah Zinter
Kim Bartels
Craig Long
Adam Emerson
McKayla Marso
Karen Van Camp
Brian Boe
Brian Bumann
Mel Steely
Kit Hartley
Tyson Nafus
Seth Hipple

Plankinton
Cathy Albrecht, Dir.**
Danielle Anderson
Sidney Vissia
Altman Studeny
Bryce Nussbaum

Platte
Susan Porter, Dir.
Kim Balster
Ayla Bryan
Abe Weins
Josh Kuipers

Pollock
Julie Borr, Dir.
Kayla Hanson
Samantha Romans
Greg Hanson
*Jon Romans

Rapid City Central
Clayton Southwick, Dir.**
Amanda Leisten
Vicki Schommer
Casey Kieffer
Clayton Heinrich
Kristin DiSanto
Allison Estes
Corey Beffert
Blaine Kenitzer
ManDee Gifford
Anverrea Davis
Scott Silbernagel
Tim Cone
Meghan Mordhorst
Amber Stephens
Jesse Adams
Jeremy Gamet
Grace Villa
Amanda Harms
Nicholas Huntington
Michael Rathke

Rapid City Christian
William R. Bryant, Dir
Melody Glasscock
Colette Kettering
Dan Anderson
Ethan Derrick

Rapid City Stevens
Annella Southwick, Dir.
Maria Bell
Brittany Osborn
David Herr
Carl Lund
Abby Conway
Meghan Torbert
Devin Foley
Jonathan Brown
Shannon Klatt
Kaleigh Wells
Samuel Jensen
Jeff Doerksch
Jessica Spivey
Hayley Speirs
Mark Smith
Shawn Littrel
Sarah Schrubb
Arianna Coplan
Bryce Green
Jamin Eben

 

Redfield
Clark Lunstrum, Dir.**
Keri Skarin
Lindsay Harr
Brad Betten
Nick Schultz
Meghan Ruschenberg
Brooke Dickhaut
Andy Swanson
Shaun McNeely

Rosholt
Buffy Kemnitz, Dir.
Kara Gutormson
Christine Eide
Greg Eide
Brandon Hornseth

Roslyn
Jo Walker, Dir.
Lindsey Frankenstein
David Pleinis
Shannon Knebel
Jeremy Lesnar

Rutland
Jean Winker, Dir.
Cori Bortnem
Laura Molskness
Casey Bortnem
Clint Mors

Scotland
Linda Kronaizl, Dir.
Desiree Kokesh
Charmaine Edwards
*Kraig Kronaizl
David Rettedal

Selby Area
Angela Bjordahl, Dir.**
Jessica Cowan
Rebecca Lutz
Levi VanderVorst
Ronovan
Ottenbacher

Sioux Falls Christian
Joanne Draayer, Dir
Megan Streyle
Meghan Hughes
Darren Jankord
Andy Schroedermeier
Amber Vanderzee
Mary Jo Newman
Nathan Schaap
Caleb Veldhouse

Sioux Falls Lincoln
Glenyta Hanson, Dir.**
Elizabeth Atchison
Danielle
Messerschmidt
Jon Marek
Jeff Godfrey
Anna Rohde
Danielle Randolph
Dan Hodges
Josh Rodasti
Lindsey Dolge
Laura Schaefer
Wyatt Bordewyk
Brent Ammann
Lindsay Ellison
Krista Ronk
Mackenzie Keegan
Kevin Johnson
Maren Lankford
Amber Skoglund
Matt Blomberg
Jeff Verkoeyen

Sioux Falls O’Gorman
Cathleen Britton, Dir.**
Christi Merideth
Sarah Dickes
Matt Townsend
Paul Moneke
Megan Litz
Katie Motz
Matt Myers
Ben Sieverding
Emily Humke
Jessica Dvorak
John Michels
Andrew Ridder

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Dave DeHoogh- Kliewer/Rachel Klimes, Dir.**
Alicia Conrad
Shane Eberhard
Ellen Kramer
Sean McCain
Jennilee Easter
Tyler Smith
Amber Quissell
Ryan Knigge
Karen Niedert
Troy Schmidt
Allison Lukens
Chase Kramer
Amy Jorgensen
Matt Wesselink
Melissa Noland
Adam Strenge
Stephanie Degalau
Matt Ray
Kelsey Fujan
Caleb Grimm

Sioux Falls Washington
John Pollmann, Dir.
Alyssa Nance
Adam Strickler
Crystal Rolle
Greyson Schultz
Emily Johnson
Reuben Rodriguez
Molly Gross
Chris Pedde
Elizabeth Hunstad
Mike Husby
Lindsey Hayzlett
Matt Smallcomb
Heather Barthelman
Josh Mayer
Emily Zweep
Jason Schulte
Sara Bethke
Peter Nelson
Erica Pridey
Derrick McKennan
Sioux Valley, Volga
Jeff Fode, Dir.
Tiffany Perry
Kay Overskei
Connor Cole
Trevor Gross
Gretchen Bergeland
Colette Gross
Van Webb
Casey Bassett

Sisseton
Carol Hoines, Dir.**
Katie Schneider
Krissy Loberg
Joe Colago
Nathan Benidt
Katie Haaland
Karna Meyer
Eric Haaland
Marcus Barse

South Shore
Robert Kramer, Dir.**
Stephanie Meyer
Ashley Lueck
Todd Lueck
Jacob Stricherz

Spearfish
Sharon K. Gugel, Dir.
Raquelle Steen
Emily Oldenkamp
Paul Stillson
Ryan Krogstad
Emilie Hammerquist
Brittany Neighbours
Matthew Tollefsrud
Brent Swisher
Amanda DeWain
Alison Ruhnow
Aaron Merchen
Adrain Anderson
St. Thomas More,
Rapid City
Betsy Shea, Dir.
Kelly McGuire
*Jessica Jacobs
Charlie Pugsley
Brandon Osborn

Stickney
Ferra Kemp, Dir.**
Abby Hauert
April Teel
Aaron Moller
John Olivier

Sturgis
Barton Torbert, Dir.**
*Sabrina Uttecht
Elizabeth Nettleton
Chris Weyer
Matt Ward
Jennifer Moken
Tracy Davies
Ben Nelson
Evan Keffeler
Sarah Manley
Diana Roth
Doug Heltibridle
Jonathan Zeigler
Danielle Heinert
Lydia Mae Golden
Richie Nelson
Joe Cass
Sully Buttes, Onida
Judy Foth, Dir.
April Gross
Katelynn Lamb
Josh Lemcke
Luke VanWinsen

Summit
Jill Spindler, Dir.
Bridget Zirbel
Danielle Zirbel
Charles Eccles
Michael Lupinek

Sunshine Bible Academy, Miller
Cheryl Kosakowski, Dir.
Bethany Russell
Melody Hamburger
Jed Hall
Philip Kosakowski

Timber Lake
Curt Eisenbeisz, Dir.
Hillary Beyer
Laca Pereau
Rio Jones
Alex Keller

Todd County, Mission
Pauline Lanz, Dir.**
*Sharla Krogman
Jamie Wilson
Albert Her Many
Horses
Seth Olson
Wendy Schmaltz
Maria Valandra
Matthew Klein
Charlie Her Many Horses

Tri-Valley, Colton
Kristi Prouty, Dir.**
Kari Person
*Betsy Heiberger
Brian Van Heerde
Harrison Hoffman
Katie Questad
Sarah Questad
Sebastian Henao
Kevin Hoekman

Tripp-Delmont,
Vernon Kraft, Dir**
Amber Matson
Tiffany Mehlhaff
Andy Buchholz
Jordan Fink

Tulare
Cherie Lunstrum, Dir.**
Heather Avery
Jennifer Binger
Stuart Lewis
Darin Kopplin

Vermillion
Kristin Iverson, Dir.
Noelle Harden
Laura Aga
Zach Holoch
Paul Wait
Cassie McBride
Sarah Gregg
Justin Manning
Zach Mortensen

Viborg
Wendy Christiansen, Dir.**
Katie Wirth
Penny Kelley
Dan Ward
Ryan Williamson

Wagner
Laurel Valentine, Dir.
Kristi Donelan
Shelly Melton
Joey Koupal
Matthew Ishmael
Amber Alderink
Mateya Kuhlman
Brett Weber
Shane Melton

Wall
Bernadette Dangel, Dir.**
*Grant Andrews
Mark Swan
Catherine Graham
Mackenzie Trask

Warner
Sharon Schwan, Dir.
Megan Bierman
Amy Kienow
*Darin Wiedebush
*Chad Papke

Watertown
Burdell Gauger, Dir.
Abby Dolen
Audrey Tobin
Dan Rapinchuk
Dan Strandell
Evie Johnson
Beth Puthoff
Matthew Bernard
Thomas Mulholland
Erika Hoffman
Erin Dugan
Anthony Christenson
Evan Kulesa
Laura Wilde
Allison Foster
Patrick Annett
Dustin Carpenter
Maria Jungers
Elizabeth Iverson
Darrek Olson
Jerod Brunick

Waubay
Jill Beers, Dir.
Suzanne Miller
Sara Eidet
Chan Jeong
Zachary Atkins

Waverly
Kim Gilbertson, Dir.
Leroy Mack
Jesse Stricherz
Mary Lindner
Kelli Thyen

Webster
Margaret Trefz, Dir.**
Amanda Hough
Maryann Trefz
Adam McCarlson
Carl Fellbaum
Abby Tracy
Ashley Spindler
Nathan Skadsen
Ben Nordvik

Wessington
Susan Walton, Dir.
Hannah Prentice
Blair Lakner
Paul Testerman
Brandon Reinhardt

Wessington Springs
Karen Christopherson, Dir.**
Heather Salmen
Ashley Hoffman
Michael Edzards
Wade Powell

West Central, Hartford
Todd Krier, Dir.
Allison Herman
Katie Albertus
Casey Barber
Andrew Erickson
Ashley Miles
Molly Muth
Greg Hartman
Anthony Peterson

White Lake
Paulena Hanten, Dir.**
Tina Konechne
Rachel Hanten
Ben Bogenhagen
Ken Simpson

White River
Jenelle Benike, Dir.
Amy Cameron
Kacy Hutchinson
Tyne Heyduk
Justin Moreno

Willow Lake
Paul Ehrke, Dir.
Jeniffer Warkenthien
Ashley Spieker
Devin Turner
Cody Symens

Wilmot
Dale Conrad, Dir.
Ashley Quade
Val Hanson
Brandon Hooth
Trent Ammann

Winner
Josh Eggers, Dir.
*Tara DeJong
Ashley Thieman
David Lau
Dane Lau
Katrin DeJong
Jenna Mann
Cale Blare
Derek Lau

Wolsey
Beth Eckmann, Dir.
Amber Brodersen
Kristine Bartells
*Aaron Boomsma
Nathan Chase

Woonsocket
Sandra Selland, Dir.
Sara Hines
Angela Sonnenberg
Darin Christensen
Jordan Schulz

Yankton
Julie J. Amsberry, Dir.**
Leslie Ibrolle
Elisa Yaeger
Kristopher Hanson
Jesse Erickson
Heather McDonald
Kim Trapp
Benjamin Fiedler
Robert Laird
Amanda Parker
Kyna Williams
Scott Arens
Andrew Barkley
Felicia Barnes
Madison Hanseler
Spencer Stevens
Nate Becker
Carrie Johnson
Allison Dykstra
Josh Cope
James Meyer

 

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

©2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association