South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Fine Arts
2003 Orchestra - Participants
Home Conductors The Choir The Orchestra
Concert Awards Chorus Photos Orchestra Photos

ALL-STATE ORCHESTRA PERSONNEL

1st Violin 01 Leah Sedlacek Rapid City Central
1st Violin 02 Aubrey Weger Huron
1st Violin 03 Joe Berendse Rapid City Central
1st Violin 04 Lucy Duke Rapid City Central
1st Violin 05 Ingrid Lane Rapid City Central
1st Violin 06 Jessica Hanson Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 07 Rachel Loseke Sioux Falls Lincoln
1st Violin 08 Kayli Henry Sioux Falls Lincoln
1st Violin 09 Brittany Hollibaugh Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 10 Keegan Kellogg Rapid City Central
1st Violin 11 Kyle Davis Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1st Violin 12 Caroline Faflak Aberdeen Central
1st Violin 13 Adrian Ptacek Rapid City Central
1st Violin 14 Josh McCormick Rapid City Central
1st Violin 15 Laura Freed Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 16 Molly Vukelich Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 17 Meghan Skovran Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 18 Jacie Reams Rapid City Central
1st Violin 19 Christopher Diedrich Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 20 Alicia Smith Sioux Falls Lincoln
1st Violin 21 Mike Guiliano Rapid City Central
1st Violin 22 Nelson Chang Vermillion
1st Violin 23 Allen Cornford Rapid City Central
1st Violin 24 Merrick Fisher Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 25 Caitlin Petersen Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 26 Sophie Stevens Yankton
1st Violin 27 Danielle Dixon Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 28 Megan Ruthford Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 29 Lucas Zimney Rapid City Stevens
1st Violin 30 Anemarie Weiss Rapid City Stevens

2nd Violin 01 Vanessa Vargas Sioux Falls Lincoln
2nd Violin 02 Angela Goeringer Rapid City Central
2nd Violin 03 Emma Konstant Watertown
2nd Violin 04 Karris McKie Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 05 Ross Shields Sioux Falls Lincoln
2nd Violin 06 Kelsey Campbell Madison
2nd Violin 07 Michael Graber Freeman Academy
2nd Violin 08 Ed Hill Rapid City Central
2nd Violin 09 Bryanna Hollibaugh Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 10 Hannah Kunzweiler Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 11 Heather Fluit Sioux Falls Lincoln
2nd Violin 12 Jenny Knieff Brookings
2nd Violin 13 Kim Kinder Brookings
2nd Violin 14 Brian Hemen Huron
2nd Violin 15 Rebecca Longhenry Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 16 Julie Santella Sioux Falls
2nd Violin 17 Greg Vollmer Rapid City Central
2nd Violin 18 Kelli Hey Rapid City Central
2nd Violin 19 Rochelle Rogers Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 20 Lauren Radach Watertown
2nd Violin 21 Kathryn Hecker Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 22 Rhea Ehresmann Yankton
2nd Violin 23 Neal Minton  Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 24 Mattie Lerdal Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 25 Julia Konstant Watertown
2nd Violin 26 Tasha Ellingson Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 27 Linda Yang Sioux Falls Lincoln
2nd Violin 28 Jordan Ochocki Sioux Falls
2nd Violin 29 Lindsey Dougherty Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 30 Lisa Bormes Rapid City Stevens
2nd Violin 31 Alex Wollman Huron
2nd Violin 32 Kristina Lutscher Sioux Falls Washington

Viola 01 Helen Carlson 03-22-001 Sioux Falls Lincoln
Viola 02 Daphne Moutsoglou 02-22-001 Brookings
Viola 03 Mary Lane 01-22-016 Rapid City Stevens
Viola 04 Kyla Feickert 01-22-008 Rapid City Central
Viola 05 Abraham Payton 01-22-013 Rapid City Stevens
Viola 06 Erin Powell 03-22-002 Sioux Falls Lincoln
Viola 07 Sarah Bowman 01-22-007 Rapid City Central
Viola 08 Suzanne Sherwood 02-22-007 Watertown
Viola 09 Ellen Sauter 01-22-017 Rapid City Stevens
Viola 10 Kaycee Bloodgood 02-22-005 Huron
Viola 11 Emily Pflaum 01-22-006 Rapid City Central
Viola 12 Crystal Weller 02-22-002 Aberdeen Central
Viola 13 Carissa Vice 01-22-020 Rapid City Stevens
Viola 14 Christian Lehmann 03-22-009 Yankton
Viola 15 Gabriel Stewart 01-22-019 Rapid City Stevens
Viola 16 Nicole Larson 01-22-009 Rapid City Central
Viola 17 Laramie Gilbertson 01-22-015 Rapid City Stevens
Viola 18 Elisa Chan 03-22-005 Sioux Falls
Viola 19 Emily Rodman 01-22-010 Rapid City Central
Viola 20 David Burnette 03-22-003 Sioux Falls Lincoln

Cello 01 Suzi Hintz Rapid City Central
Cello 02 David Sanderson Sioux Falls
Cello 03 Tiffany Bell Rapid City Central
Cello 04 Laura McCarty Sioux Falls
Cello 05 Sarah Hanzel Rapid City Central
Cello 06 Jillian Burckhard Sioux Falls Lincoln
Cello 07 Kari Anderson Sioux Falls Washington
Cello 08 James Gurney Yankton
Cello 09 Tom Burrish Sioux Falls Lincoln
Cello 10 Allison Rokusek Watertown
Cello 11 Corbin Simon  Sioux Falls Lincoln
Cello 12 Victor Vossler  Sioux Falls Lincoln
Cello 13 Joshua Vukelich  Rapid City Stevens
Cello 14 Elizabeth Nelson Rapid City Stevens
Cello 15 Tara Flynn Rapid City Central
Cello 16 Heather Bossert Aberdeen Central
Cello 17 Hannah Alsgaard Yankton
Cello 18 Ellen Bubak Sioux Falls Lincoln
Cello 19 Ashley Heacock Rapid City Stevens
Cello 20 Taylor Slingsby Rapid City Central

String Bass 01 Lisa Vogl Rapid City Central
String Bass 02 Bayard Carlson Sioux Falls Lincoln
String Bass 03 Daniel Jerke Aberdeen Central
String Bass 04 Jerod Brunick Watertown
String Bass 05 Joshua Melby Aberdeen Central
String Bass 06 Sam Burrish Sioux Falls Lincoln
String Bass 07 Nate Whitaker Rapid City Central
String Bass 08 Kathryn Thomas Sioux Falls Washington
String Bass 09 Peter Nord Sioux Falls Lincoln
String Bass 10 Ryan Maas Huron

Harp 01 Laetitia DuPaix Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Harp 02 Emily Gaster Sioux Falls Washington

Piccolo 01 Heather Licht Rapid City Stevens

Flute 01 Jennifer Ulmer Sioux Falls Lincoln
Flute 02 Kit Hartley Pierre T.F. Riggs
Flute 03 Anna Rohde Sioux Falls Lincoln
Flute 04 Beth Kaufman Freeman Academy

Oboe 01 Keeley MacNeill Spearfish
Oboe 02 Connie Vogelmann Sioux Falls Washington
Oboe 03 Kelly Kappen Sioux Falls Lincoln
Oboe 04 Rachel Palmer Rapid City Central

English Horn 01 Rachel Palmer Rapid City Central

B-Flat Clarinet 01 Daniel P. Graber Freeman Academy
B-Flat Clarinet 02 Jenny Moffatt Watertown
B-Flat Clarinet 03 Kristen Letcher Aberdeen Central
B-Flat Clarinet 04 Taneea Ortman West Central

Bass Clarinet 01 Elizabeth Hoarty Wessington Springs

Bassoon 01 Andrew Wulf Pierre T.F. Riggs
Bassoon 02 Miriah Kirton Freeman

French Horn 01 Jennilee Easter Sioux Falls
French Horn 02 Conor Jensen Beresford
French Horn 03 John Bergan Madison
French Horn 04 Todd Mulder Lennox
French Horn 05 Christine Eide Rosholt
French Horn 06 Laef Johnson Groton
French Horn 07 Natalie Cromwell Sioux Falls Lincoln
French Horn 08 Melanie Downs Rapid City Stevens

Trumpet 01 Laura Wilde Watertown
Trumpet 02 Jessica Mathison Yankton
Trumpet 03 Matt Hoffner Yankton
Trumpet 04 Eric Sorenson Sioux Falls Lincoln
Trumpet 05 Jon Dietrich Sioux Falls Lincoln
Trumpet 06 Tracy Miller Canton

Trombone 01 Lori Slough Rapid City Central
Trombone 02 Tom Hofer Sioux Falls Lincoln
Trombone 03 Spencer Cook Sioux Falls Washington
Trombone 04 Phil Carlson Chamberlain
Trombone 05 Amy Larsen Sioux Falls Lincoln
Trombone 06 Elizabeth Larsen Sioux Falls Washington

Tuba 01 Travis Netzer Ipswich
Tuba 02 Joe Waters Sioux Falls Lincoln

Timpani 01 Brandon Wipf James Valley Christian

General Percussion 01 Brandon Wipf James Valley Christian
General Percussion 02 Rajiv Somepalli Yankton
General Percussion 03 Nick Eneboe Canton
Mallets 01 Haley Maxon Chamberlain

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association