Girls
Athletics
Track - AA
Track Events 4 X 200 Relay |
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: * 1:43.07 2002 RC Central, RC Central
Jackson, Miller, Murray, Trotter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RC Stevens 'A' 1:44.37 10
2 RC Central 'A' 1:45.62 8
3 Watertown 'A' 1:45.88 6
4 Douglas 'A' 1:46.61 5
5 SF Roosevelt 'A' 1:47.43 4
6 Aberdeen Central/SDBVI 'A' 1:47.58 3
7 SF Lincoln 'A' 1:48.62 2
8 Yankton 'A' 1:48.80 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: * 1:43.07 2002 RC Central, RC Central
Jackson, Miller, Murray, Trotter
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 RC Stevens 1:45.40 1:44.57q 3
1) Doshier, Anne 12 2) Bedard, Becca 9
3) Weisgram, Kelsey 11 4) Garner, Brittany 11
2 RC Central 1:45.10 1:45.57q 2
3 Watertown 1:43.70 1:45.91q 1
1) Lauseng, Megan 11 2) Strandberg, Jordan 10
3) Hauck, Carissa 10 4) Cox, Kalie 9
4 Douglas 1:46.20 1:47.10q 3
5 SF Roosevelt 1:46.90 1:47.39q 2
6 Aberdeen Central/SDBVI 1:47.70 1:48.07q 1
1) Weisbeck, Kayla 10 2) Jares, Lexi 9
3) Wensmann, Leah 8 4) Kusler, Christina 10
7 Yankton 1:48.40 1:48.08q 1
1) Johnson, Ashlea 9 2) Hovland, Niki 9
3) Storm, Ashley 11 4) LaCroix, Erica 11
8 SF Lincoln 1:48.50 1:48.33q 2
1) Thielen, Ashley 11 2)
9 Brandon Valley 1:49.10 1:49.22 3
1) Farley, Katie 11 2) Hanson, Kersten 9
3) Hume, Cassandra 11 4) Severson, Claire 11
10 Huron 1:49.00 1:49.44 3
1) Carlson, Morgan 11 2) Gross, Bethany 8
3) Lawrence, Tiffany 7 4) Merriam, Mollie 9
11 SF Washington 1:50.90 1:49.52 2
12 Brookings 1:51.70 1:50.33 1
13 Mitchell 1:52.50 1:50.50 2
1) Rice, Mollie 8 2) Bruce, McKaylyn 8
3) Knight, Kendra 8 4) Ladd, Amelia 8
14 Spearfish 1:52.90 1:53.30 3
1) Balsley, Kendra 11 2) Eckrich, Allison 9
3) Larson, Savannah 9 4) Samuelson, Davina 10
15 SF O' Gorman 1:53.00 1:53.80 3
1) Sea, Cady 8 2) Weidler, Sarah 9
3) Ford, Olivia 8 4) Kolb, Emily 8
16 Pierre 1:55.10 1:56.16 2
-- Sturgis
Event 210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Sturgis 1:52.50
3 Yankton 1:48.40
4 Watertown 1:43.70
5 Aberdeen Central/SDBVI 1:47.70
6 Brookings 1:51.70
7
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Mitchell 1:52.50
3 SF Lincoln 1:48.50
4 RC Central 1:45.10
5 SF Roosevelt 1:46.90
6 SF Washington 1:50.90
7 Pierre 1:55.10
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 Spearfish 1:52.90
3 Huron 1:49.00
4 RC Stevens 1:45.40
5 Douglas 1:46.20
6 Brandon Valley 1:49.10
7 SF O' Gorman 1:53.00
Links to this page, in its entirety,
are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org.
This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any
other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast,
or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written
consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting
and the South Dakota High School Activities Association. Use of the Content and Data
provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.
©2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association
|